57 players return for Day 2 of the RGPS End of Summer Main Event

The final two flights of the RunGood Poker Main Event at the Hard Rock Tulsa wrapped up in the wee hours of the morning Sunday, with just 57 of the original 286 entrants moving on to Day 2. The unofficial prize pool comes in at $168,740; 36 places will be paid, with $38,810 going to first.  RG Pro Jose Montes (pictured) is far and away the overall chip leader with 417,000.

We'll post a more complete recap of Saturday's action in another Sunday post. For now, we bring you the chip counts and Day 2 seating assignments for the remaining Main Event players.

Players, Chip Counts, and Seat Assignments sorted by Chip Count:

Table Seat Last First  Chip Count 
24 1 MONTES JOSE            417,000
26 9 BRISCOE JOE            257,000
23 3 REASON BENJAMIN            228,500
25 7 BUNCH ERIC            212,000
25 2 HOOPER CHRIS            190,000
27 3 GARDENHIRE JUSTIN            188,500
25 4 BAKER DAVID            168,500
27 5 COLLINS MICHAEL            164,000
27 4 MARSHALL CARY            162,000
26 5 REYNOLDS JOHN            161,500
27 2 BULLARD BRADY            151,000
26 6 DU TAI            149,000
26 7 MORRIS JUSTIN            149,000
23 6 PETREE J W            140,000
28 8 TYNER JAMES            132,500
25 3 FERGUSON JOSEPH            132,000
27 1 HENSON RAYMOND            125,500
24 3 MARTIN MARK            120,000
24 6 HANEY ANN            110,000
25 1 LAWRIE GERALD            107,500
24 8 SONG JOHN            104,000
26 4 FULLER SHANE            102,500
27 9 JACOBS TAMMIE               89,500
28 6 GUY STEPHAN               86,500
28 2 COLE WILLIAM               85,000
28 3 GRECO COSIMA               85,000
26 10 FALL SHELBY               84,500
26 1 HALLAWAY LESLIE               77,500
28 4 SHUPTRINE ROBERT               72,000
23 4 HUNTER JERRY               71,500
24 4 CRICK THOMAS               69,000
23 10 RUI LAFAYE               69,000
24 2 BARLOW LOUIS               68,500
25 9 ONTIVEROS JIM               67,500
24 10 BLACK TIMOTHY               64,500
23 1 CANTRELL DAVID               64,000
25 5 KLATT MICHAEL               62,500
28 7 JENNINGS GREGORY               61,000
25 10 DODSON ANDREW               58,500
28 5 TANG ROBERT               56,500
27 10 LOWERY DANIEL               56,000
25 6 VU LONG               55,500
26 3 NGUYEN HUY               53,000
23 8 DUNKELBERGER JAMES               51,500
26 2 ROLAND CALAEB               51,500
24 7 SPRIGGS RODNEY               50,000
25 8 KARNCHANAKPHAN TERAKUN               49,500
28 1 WILSON JIM               49,000
24 5 CURRIE JASEN               47,000
27 6 POPA JOHN               44,500
27 8 LOTERO ALEGRIA               43,500
26 8 JONES PHILLIP               33,500
24 9 LORETT JW               33,000
23 9 MCKINNEY STEPHEN               30,000
28 9 BERRY WILLIAM               22,500
23 2 HETTICK MELINDA               22,500
23 7 THOMAS STEVEN               21,500

 

Players, Chip Counts, and Seat Assignments sorted by Player Name:

Table Seat Last First  Chip Count 
25 4 BAKER DAVID            168,500
24 2 BARLOW LOUIS               68,500
28 9 BERRY WILLIAM               22,500
24 10 BLACK TIMOTHY               64,500
26 9 BRISCOE JOE            257,000
27 2 BULLARD BRADY            151,000
25 7 BUNCH ERIC            212,000
23 1 CANTRELL DAVID               64,000
28 2 COLE WILLIAM               85,000
27 5 COLLINS MICHAEL            164,000
24 4 CRICK THOMAS               69,000
24 5 CURRIE JASEN               47,000
25 10 DODSON ANDREW               58,500
26 6 DU TAI            149,000
23 8 DUNKELBERGER JAMES               51,500
26 10 FALL SHELBY               84,500
25 3 FERGUSON JOSEPH            132,000
26 4 FULLER SHANE            102,500
27 3 GARDENHIRE JUSTIN            188,500
28 3 GRECO COSIMA               85,000
28 6 GUY STEPHAN               86,500
26 1 HALLAWAY LESLIE               77,500
24 6 HANEY ANN            110,000
27 1 HENSON RAYMOND            125,500
23 2 HETTICK MELINDA               22,500
25 2 HOOPER CHRIS            190,000
23 4 HUNTER JERRY               71,500
27 9 JACOBS TAMMIE               89,500
28 7 JENNINGS GREGORY               61,000
26 8 JONES PHILLIP               33,500
25 8 KARNCHANAKPHAN TERAKUN               49,500
25 5 KLATT MICHAEL               62,500
25 1 LAWRIE GERALD            107,500
24 9 LORETT JW               33,000
27 8 LOTERO ALEGRIA               43,500
27 10 LOWERY DANIEL               56,000
27 4 MARSHALL CARY            162,000
24 3 MARTIN MARK            120,000
23 9 MCKINNEY STEPHEN               30,000
24 1 MONTES JOSE            417,000
26 7 MORRIS JUSTIN            149,000
26 3 NGUYEN HUY               53,000
25 9 ONTIVEROS JIM               67,500
23 6 PETREE J W            140,000
27 6 POPA JOHN               44,500
23 3 REASON BENJAMIN            228,500
26 5 REYNOLDS JOHN            161,500
26 2 ROLAND CALAEB               51,500
23 10 RUI LAFAYE               69,000
28 4 SHUPTRINE ROBERT               72,000
24 8 SONG JOHN            104,000
24 7 SPRIGGS RODNEY               50,000
28 5 TANG ROBERT               56,500
23 7 THOMAS STEVEN               21,500
28 8 TYNER JAMES            132,500
25 6 VU LONG               55,500
28 1 WILSON JIM               49,000

 

Players, Chip Counts, and Seat Assignments sorted by Table and Seat:

Table Seat Last First  Chip Count 
23 1 CANTRELL DAVID               64,000
23 2 HETTICK MELINDA               22,500
23 3 REASON BENJAMIN            228,500
23 4 HUNTER JERRY               71,500
23 6 PETREE J W            140,000
23 7 THOMAS STEVEN               21,500
23 8 DUNKELBERGER JAMES               51,500
23 9 MCKINNEY STEPHEN               30,000
23 10 RUI LAFAYE               69,000
24 1 MONTES JOSE            417,000
24 2 BARLOW LOUIS               68,500
24 3 MARTIN MARK            120,000
24 4 CRICK THOMAS               69,000
24 5 CURRIE JASEN               47,000
24 6 HANEY ANN            110,000
24 7 SPRIGGS RODNEY               50,000
24 8 SONG JOHN            104,000
24 9 LORETT JW               33,000
24 10 BLACK TIMOTHY               64,500
25 1 LAWRIE GERALD            107,500
25 2 HOOPER CHRIS            190,000
25 3 FERGUSON JOSEPH            132,000
25 4 BAKER DAVID            168,500
25 5 KLATT MICHAEL               62,500
25 6 VU LONG               55,500
25 7 BUNCH ERIC            212,000
25 8 KARNCHANAKPHAN TERAKUN               49,500
25 9 ONTIVEROS JIM               67,500
25 10 DODSON ANDREW               58,500
26 1 HALLAWAY LESLIE               77,500
26 2 ROLAND CALAEB               51,500
26 3 NGUYEN HUY               53,000
26 4 FULLER SHANE            102,500
26 5 REYNOLDS JOHN            161,500
26 6 DU TAI            149,000
26 7 MORRIS JUSTIN            149,000
26 8 JONES PHILLIP               33,500
26 9 BRISCOE JOE            257,000
26 10 FALL SHELBY               84,500
27 1 HENSON RAYMOND            125,500
27 2 BULLARD BRADY            151,000
27 3 GARDENHIRE JUSTIN            188,500
27 4 MARSHALL CARY            162,000
27 5 COLLINS MICHAEL            164,000
27 6 POPA JOHN               44,500
27 8 LOTERO ALEGRIA               43,500
27 9 JACOBS TAMMIE               89,500
27 10 LOWERY DANIEL               56,000
28 1 WILSON JIM               49,000
28 2 COLE WILLIAM               85,000
28 3 GRECO COSIMA               85,000
28 4 SHUPTRINE ROBERT               72,000
28 5 TANG ROBERT               56,500
28 6 GUY STEPHAN               86,500
28 7 JENNINGS GREGORY               61,000
28 8 TYNER JAMES            132,500
28 9 BERRY WILLIAM               22,500

 

The Main Event will resume at noon Sunday to play down to a winner. Thank you to everyone who came out to play! 


Mark Slatcher
Mark Slatcher

Author