Downstream Casino: RG $185 Deepstack Day 2 Seat Assignments and Chip Counts

It was a busy Wednesday in the poker room at Downstream Casino.  The RG $185 Deepstack Event drew 371 entries between the two flights, with 56 advancing to Day 2.  A total prize pool of $53,795 will be awarded to the final 45 players, with first place taking home $12,370 and a Championship Ring!  Cards will be back in the air at 12:00pm.  See below for the restart seat assignments and chip counts.

 

By Chip Count:

LAST NAME FIRST NAME  CHIP COUNT  TABLE  SEAT
Ellis Matthew              326,000 12 1
Mohan Dave              313,000 9 5
Foley Roger              211,000 12 6
Seo Danny              172,500 14 1
Aurentz Cory              171,000 9 9
Anderson Ryan              169,500 13 3
Harrington Brent              159,500 13 7
Adams Marsha              154,500 11 1
Walker Terry              140,000 9 1
Rhodes Brandon              136,000 8 8
Beaty Michael              134,000 11 8
Dickey Joshua              127,500 13 8
Breedlove Judy              123,000 8 6
Crossley Quentin              123,000 8 1
Brown Patrick              121,000 8 3
Huber George              120,500 10 8
Guy Stephan              119,000 12 9
Palmer Eric              110,500 7 9
Fisher Friend              110,000 7 3
Watson Joshua              110,000 7 6
Blacksher Marcus              106,500 9 6
Glueckert Norman              106,000 8 9
Gatlin Joseph              102,500 12 2
Hiteshew Travis              100,500 9 4
Bauer Casey              100,000 7 4
Trimble Larry                 99,500 12 5
Kling Richard                 96,000 10 6
Kinder Kyle                 95,000 13 4
Ingram Askia                 88,500 7 8
Hibler Myke                 86,000 9 2
Wu Si                 85,000 9 7
Wu Tricia                 81,500 13 2
Spriggs Rodney                 77,000 9 8
Lucas Charles                 76,000 13 1
Collins Gary                 75,500 14 6
Jones Jesse                 75,500 14 9
LaFata Mark                 73,000 13 9
Karr Bret                 70,000 11 4
Sipe Tim                 67,500 11 3
Hopkins Cecil                 67,000 13 5
Whitson Matthew                 64,500 8 7
Bauges Cheryl                 63,500 11 7
Hilderbrand Terry                 61,000 11 2
Brown Stanley                 49,500 12 8
Cornelius Julie                 48,000 14 4
Scarsdale William                 47,500 8* 9*
Mackey James                 45,500 7 7
Sandover Josh                 45,500 14 5
Wilson Tony                 42,000 9 3
Kennedy Michael                 41,000 12 7
Jones Della                 39,000 12 4
Tucker Helen                 38,000 8 2
Blanken Walter "John"                 34,000 8 5
Mills Densil                 33,000 8 4
Hill Dustin                 19,000 11 6
Kinder Drew                 19,000 14 7

 

By Last Name:

Adams Marsha              154,500 11 1
Anderson Ryan              169,500 13 3
Aurentz Cory              171,000 9 9
Bauer Casey              100,000 7 4
Bauges Cheryl                 63,500 11 7
Beaty Michael              134,000 11 8
Blacksher Marcus              106,500 9 6
Blanken Walter "John"                 34,000 8 5
Breedlove Judy              123,000 8 6
Brown Patrick              121,000 8 3
Brown Stanley                 49,500 12 8
Collins Gary                 75,500 14 6
Cornelius Julie                 48,000 14 4
Crossley Quentin              123,000 8 1
Dickey Joshua              127,500 13 8
Ellis Matthew              326,000 12 1
Fisher Friend              110,000 7 3
Foley Roger              211,000 12 6
Gatlin Joseph              102,500 12 2
Glueckert Norman              106,000 8 9
Guy Stephan              119,000 12 9
Harrington Brent              159,500 13 7
Hibler Myke                 86,000 9 2
Hilderbrand Terry                 61,000 11 2
Hill Dustin                 19,000 11 6
Hiteshew Travis              100,500 9 4
Hopkins Cecil                 67,000 13 5
Huber George              120,500 10 8
Ingram Askia                 88,500 7 8
Jones Jesse                 75,500 14 9
Jones Della                 39,000 12 4
Karr Bret                 70,000 11 4
Kennedy Michael                 41,000 12 7
Kinder Kyle                 95,000 13 4
Kinder Drew                 19,000 14 7
Kling Richard                 96,000 10 6
LaFata Mark                 73,000 13 9
Lucas Charles                 76,000 13 1
Mackey James                 45,500 7 7
Mills Densil                 33,000 8 4
Mohan Dave              313,000 9 5
Palmer Eric              110,500 7 9
Rhodes Brandon              136,000 8 8
Sandover Josh                 45,500 14 5
Scarsdale William                 47,500 8* 9*
Seo Danny              172,500 14 1
Sipe Tim                 67,500 11 3
Spriggs Rodney                 77,000 9 8
Trimble Larry                 99,500 12 5
Tucker Helen                 38,000 8 2
Walker Terry              140,000 9 1
Watson Joshua              110,000 7 6
Whitson Matthew                 64,500 8 7
Wilson Tony                 42,000 9 3
Wu Si                 85,000 9 7
Wu Tricia                 81,500 13 2

 

By Table and Seat:

LAST NAME FIRST NAME  CHIP COUNT  TABLE  SEAT
Fisher Friend              110,000 7 3
Bauer Casey              100,000 7 4
Watson Joshua              110,000 7 6
Mackey James                 45,500 7 7
Ingram Askia                 88,500 7 8
Palmer Eric              110,500 7 9
Crossley Quentin              123,000 8 1
Tucker Helen                 38,000 8 2
Brown Patrick              121,000 8 3
Mills Densil                 33,000 8 4
Blanken Walter "John"                 34,000 8 5
Breedlove Judy              123,000 8 6
Whitson Matthew                 64,500 8 7
Rhodes Brandon              136,000 8 8
Glueckert Norman              106,000 8 9
Scarsdale William                 47,500 8* 9*
Walker Terry              140,000 9 1
Hibler Myke                 86,000 9 2
Wilson Tony                 42,000 9 3
Hiteshew Travis              100,500 9 4
Mohan Dave              313,000 9 5
Blacksher Marcus              106,500 9 6
Wu Si                 85,000 9 7
Spriggs Rodney                 77,000 9 8
Aurentz Cory              171,000 9 9
Kling Richard                 96,000 10 6
Huber George              120,500 10 8
Adams Marsha              154,500 11 1
Hilderbrand Terry                 61,000 11 2
Sipe Tim                 67,500 11 3
Karr Bret                 70,000 11 4
Hill Dustin                 19,000 11 6
Bauges Cheryl                 63,500 11 7
Beaty Michael              134,000 11 8
Ellis Matthew              326,000 12 1
Gatlin Joseph              102,500 12 2
Jones Della                 39,000 12 4
Trimble Larry                 99,500 12 5
Foley Roger              211,000 12 6
Kennedy Michael                 41,000 12 7
Brown Stanley                 49,500 12 8
Guy Stephan              119,000 12 9
Lucas Charles                 76,000 13 1
Wu Tricia                 81,500 13 2
Anderson Ryan              169,500 13 3
Kinder Kyle                 95,000 13 4
Hopkins Cecil                 67,000 13 5
Harrington Brent              159,500 13 7
Dickey Joshua              127,500 13 8
LaFata Mark                 73,000 13 9
Seo Danny              172,500 14 1
Cornelius Julie                 48,000 14 4
Sandover Josh                 45,500 14 5
Collins Gary                 75,500 14 6
Kinder Drew                 19,000 14 7
Jones Jesse                 75,500 14 9

RunGoodGear Staff
RunGoodGear Staff

Author